Product Information

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM3 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable
Overview
StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM3 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - 2 x LC Male - 2 x LC Male - Aqua
Marketing Information
Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment. The A50FBLCLC10 10m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
Product Image
Manf. Part No.   Language CPU
A50FBLCLC1   NS NMSD
Detailed Specs
General Information
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: A50FBLCLC1
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com/uk
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type: Fibre Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
Cable Length: 1 m
Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Network
Features:
  • Molded
  • Flame Retardant
  • Jacket Type: LSZH
    Device Supported: Network Device
    Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 GB/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Colour: Aqua
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty: Lifetime
    Etilize 
    *PLEASE NOTE: Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. Ingram Micro makes no warranty expressed or implied with respect to accuracy of the information, including price, product editorials or product specifications. Ingram Micro or its suppliers shall not be liable for incidental, consequential or special damages arising from, or as a result of, any electronic transmission or the accuracy of the information contained herin, even if Ingram Micro has been advised of the possibility of such damages. Product and manufacturer names are used only for the purpose of identification.
    CPU Type Legend
    Non Machine Specific Device NMSD
    Machine Specific Device MSD
    PC Device PC
    MAC Device MAC
    UNIX Device UNIX
    Language Codes
    International English EN
    Multilanguage with English IN
    Multilanguage without English ML
    No manual NS
    British English UK
    American English US
    German GR
    SKU Flags Legend
    New Product
    Special Bid Available (check datasheet for details)
    Special Order
    Direct Ship
    Quantity Breaks
    Web Only Pricing
    Stocked locally and in mainland Europe (check datasheet)
    Stocked only in mainland Europe
    Special Price
    BundleSKU
    Software Download
    Product Fees
    Recupel
    Reprobel
    Copyright
    Bebat
    Auvibel
    885FeeDescription
    886FeeDescription
    887FeeDescription
    888FeeDescription
    889FeeDescription
    Here goes 'free text' coming from SMA where countries can explain the fees or mention the legal codes that they follow.