Product Information

StarTech.com Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC - patch cable - 4 m - yellow
Overview
StarTech.com Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC - Patch cable - LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M) - 4 m - fibre optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - molded - yellow
Marketing Information
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The SMFIBLCLC4 4m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.
Product Image
Manf. Part No.   Language CPU
SMFIBLCLC4   NS NMSD
Detailed Specs
General
Technology: Fibre optic
Features: Molded
Colour: Yellow
Length: 4 m
Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OS1
Core / Cladding Diameter: 9 / 125 micron
Jacket Material: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: RoHS
Connectivity
Connector: 2 x LC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x LC single-mode - male
CNet 
*PLEASE NOTE: Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. Ingram Micro makes no warranty expressed or implied with respect to accuracy of the information, including price, product editorials or product specifications. Ingram Micro or its suppliers shall not be liable for incidental, consequential or special damages arising from, or as a result of, any electronic transmission or the accuracy of the information contained herin, even if Ingram Micro has been advised of the possibility of such damages. Product and manufacturer names are used only for the purpose of identification.
CPU Type Legend
Non Machine Specific Device NMSD
Machine Specific Device MSD
PC Device PC
MAC Device MAC
UNIX Device UNIX
Language Codes
International English EN
Multilanguage with English IN
Multilanguage without English ML
No manual NS
British English UK
American English US
German GR
SKU Flags Legend
New Product
Special Bid Available (check datasheet for details)
Special Order
Direct Ship
Quantity Breaks
Web Only Pricing
Stocked locally and in mainland Europe (check datasheet)
Stocked only in mainland Europe
Special Price
BundleSKU
Software Download
Product Fees
Recupel
Reprobel
Copyright
Bebat
Auvibel
885FeeDescription
886FeeDescription
887FeeDescription
888FeeDescription
889FeeDescription
Here goes 'free text' coming from SMA where countries can explain the fees or mention the legal codes that they follow.